Liv alight 2 disc

749.00

Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness on the bike path. Alight fits right into a fun, healthy lifestyle.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Casual Comfort
An upright riding position, flat handlebars, and 3F Design Philosophy make commuting or a casual spin comfortable without compromising efficiency.

Fun Fitness
The lightweight, balanced geometry of the ALUXX aluminium frame blends speed and stability for a ride that’s just plain fun.

Stylish Versatility
Equipped with integrated dropouts for racks, fenders, or panniers, this bike blends urban style and road bike agility.

WHY WE LOVE IT
With its lightweight design and upright flat-bar positioning, this premium bike makes it easy to pedal to work, zip around the city and get out onto country roads with the confidence of stopping power through disc brakes. Add a rack and panniers for more extensive weekend exploration or in-town carrying capacity. Modern finishes keep style at the forefront of every ride. Women’s-specific geometry and sizing gives Alight Disc a stable, confident ride quality. And thanks to integrated dropouts, it’s easy to personalise with racks and fenders.

More Information ...

SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursMetallic Black
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminium, disc. Compatible with fenders & kickstand
ForkALUXX-Grade Aluminium, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport, alloy
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
ShiftersShimano Altus 2×8
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TY710
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
BrakesTektro HD-R280 hydraulic disc
Brake LeversTektro, hydraulic
CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 11×34
ChainKMC Z8.3
Cranksetforged alloy, 30/46
Bottom Bracketcartridge
RimsGiant GX Disc wheelset
HubsGiant GX wheelset
SpokesGiant GX wheelset
TyresGiant S-X2 Puncture Protect, 700x38c (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

HIGHLIGHTS

123456Highlights

GEOMETRY

bike diagram
XSSML
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)370420460500
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
TOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)545560575590
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)145160175190
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
FORK RAKE (mm)50505050
TRAIL (mm)75.17268.769.2
WHEELBASE (mm)1067107310771093
CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)451451451451
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)60606060
STACK (mm)566583599613
REACH (mm)383388392403
STAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)683719749779
HANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)600600620620
STEM LENGTH (mm)808090100
CRANK LENGTH (mm)170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C